List of Manx Converts

operant

Convert List (Continued)

ConvertsBornEmigratedNo. of Known EmigrantsDied
51MARY ANN CANNELL4.12.184530.06.18684217.09.1926
52MICHAEL THOMAS CANNELL3.03.18631.11.18844317.02.1923
53SARAH JANE CANNELL18.02.18482.09.1874441.02.1932
54JANE CANNELL (CROSS)28.03.18243.06.18934521.04.1903
55ELIZABETH CANNELL10.02.1839
56MARGARET CANNELL26.06.184530.06.18684622.06.1926
57THOMAS CANNELL21.12.181430.06.1868476.11.1910
58ANN CANNON (QUAYLE)26.08.179817.09.18424828.10.1842
59GEORGE CANNON3.12.179417.09.18424917.08.1844
60LEONORA CANNON6.10.17961832509.12.1868
61ELINOR CANNON1885
62THOMAS CARNS1.03.1810
63MARY CHARLES 23.08.17911.11.1867
64CATHERINE CORLETT (CLARK)20.10.181221.02.1852
65ANN CLUCAS18272.09.184951
66ELIZABETH A CLUCAS18472.09.184952
67JAMES CLUCAS18232.09.184953
68HENRY CLUCAS15.05.180517.10.1882
69ELLEN COMISH30.12.184018515413.11.1871
70ELIZABETH COMISH18.10.18361851552.06.1882
71ELIZABETH COMISH (KEIG)22.12.18051851566.11.1885
72EMMA COMISH12.06.184818515726.11.1925
73JANE COMISH11.10.18311849581901/1917
74JOHN COMISH1.12.183818515914.05.1922
75JOSEPH COMISH7.07.184418516017.07.1852
76MARGARET COMISH28.09.183418516123.06.1893
77ROBERT NEPHI COMISH13.12.184218516213.11.1882
78WILLIAM COMISH20.05.180518496316.12.1877
79WILLIAM KEIG COMISH15.04.18331851641905
80PARMELIA COOK27.12.1815
81MARGARET CORLETT1818185065
82WILLIAM COTTIER3.03.1820
83ELIZABETH COWELL1827184166
84ELLEN (COWELL)1804184167
85ELLEN COWELL1828184168
86JOHN COWELL1795184169
87JOHN COWELL1832184170
88MARGARET COWELL 1839184171
89SAMUEL COWELL1837184172
90BROTHER COWIN [COWEN]
91JANE COWIN
92ANN COWLEY18.09.182521.4.18417322.03.1915
93CATHERINE MARY COWLEY2.02.183421.4.1841744.12.1913
94ELEANOR MARGARET COWLEY23.08.184021.4.1841758.1841
95ELIZABETH JANE COWLEY182921.4.18417623.10.1902
96JOHN MATHIAS COWLEY16.08.182721.4.18417728.04.1896
97MATHIAS COWLEY1794/179521.4.18417831.08.1853
98ANN COWLEY (QUAYLE)1796-9921.4.1841799.05.1877
99WILLIAM EDWARD COWLEY1836/184021.4.1841806.04.1901
100ANNIE ELIZABETH COWLEY1839/184017.01.1843818.08.1872
101CHARLES CEASAR COWLEY21.12.180017.01.18438226.12.1875
102CHARLES CEASAR COWLEY17.11.183417.01.1843833.12.1905
103MAUD ANN COWLEY (KILLIP)1.07.181417.01.18438428.12.1857
104NEPHI THOMAS COWLEY5.07.184217.01.1843859.01.1908
105WILLIAM MICHAEL COWLEY1835/183617.01.1843862.10.1915
106JOSEPH COWLEY181110.02.185287
107ANNIE COWLEY1827
108WILLIAM COWLEY1833
109JANE COWLEY28.02.181323.05.1890
110WILLIAM J COWLEY19.04.182923.11.1882
111ISABELLE ANN COWLEY (CAINE)3.03.180418448810.02.1880
112ISABELLE ANN COWLEY24.08.18321844894.12.1893
113JAMES COWLEY29.04.180418449010.02.1860
114MATHIAS COWLEY2.12.18291844915.06.1864
115CHARLES COWLEY3.12.1805
116JANE CRAINE
117ANN CREER28.10.18436.04.1853927.1857
118CATHERINE CREER21.06.18336.04.18539322.11.1896
119ELEANOR CREER17.07.18486.04.18539428.04.1910
120ELIZABETH CREER6.08.18376.04.185395
121ELIZABETH CREER (KING)6.06.18066.04.18539615.11.1876
122JANE CREER27.10.18416.04.18539711.1853
123MARY CREER6.05.18456.04.1853981851
124SARAH CREER17.05.18406.04.18539929.11.1909
125WILLIAM CREER15.06.18356.04.18531001855
126JANE CUBBON C 1852 101C1852
127CATHERINE CURPHEY182118.02.1850102
128CATHERINE (CURPHEY)177712.03.1854103
129JOSEPH CURR1826
130EDWARD DUFF183110.01.1852104
131ELIZABETH (DUFF)180210.01.1852105
132JAMES DUFF
133ESTHER J EVANS1840106
134WILLIAM FAYDE1835B 1869107
135JAMES FELL181115.02.1853108
136ELLEN (GELLING)17866.04.1853109
137ELLEN GELLING18246.04.1853110
138JOHN GRACEY18421852111
139ISABELLA HALSAT1814
140ELEANOR HALSALL18386.10.1869112
141CATHERINE HALSHALL
142ISAAC HENRY
143SISTER HENRY
144BROTHER HOLSAL
145CATHERINE HUNTER15.05.1856113
146CATHERINE (HUNTER)13.12.181315.05.1856114
147EDWARD HUNTER15.05.1856115
148GEORGE HUNTER15.05.1856116
149GEORGE HUNTER11.07.183715.05.1856117
150HANNAH HUNTER15.05.1856118
151JAMES HUNTER1.01.181315.05.1856119
152JOHN HUNTER15.05.1856120
153ROBERT HUNTER15.05.1856121
154ELIZABETH KAIGHIN11.09.181131.08.1895
155THOMAS KARREN1.05.18106.02.184412214.04.1876
156ALBERT HYRUM QUIRK KELLY14.03.185124.03.18531236.03.1924
157JOHN KELLY9.06.182424.03.185312420.07.1883
158EMMA HELENA KELLY27.09.184523.11.1846
159HELENA KELLY (QUIRK)18.05.182824.03.185312513.04.1877
160JOHN JOSEPH KELLY18.01.184811.1851
About Me | Contact Me | ©2006 Martin Holden - ManxMormons.com